Cocahella 2014

The Replacements reunion will roll on this year, with the band confirmed tonight to perform at the Coachella Valley Music & Arts Festival this April along with Pet Shop Boys, The Afghan Whigs, Brian Ferry, The Cult, Toy Dolls, Fishbone, Bad Manners, Neutral Milk Hotel and more — plus headliners OutKast, Arcade Fire and Muse.

Once again, this year’s Coachella will take place over two weekends, April 11-13 and 18-20 at the Empire Polo Fields in Indio, Calif., with both lineups playing both weekends. Tickets for both weekends go on sale 10 a.m. Pacific time Friday; see coachella.com for full details,

Check out the full lineup below:

 

Friday, April 11 & 18:

Outkast, The Knife, The Replacements, Broken Bells, Zedd, Girl Talk, Ellie Goulding, Chromeo, HAIM, Neko Case, AFI, Martin Garrix, Bonobo, Bryan Ferry, The Glitch Mob, The Afghan Whigs, The Cult, Bastille, Flume, Aloe Blacc, jagwar Ma, A$AP Ferg, Grouplove, Woodkid, Carnage, Shlomo, Gareth Emery, Michael Brun, MS MR, Kate Nash, Hot Since 82, Damian Lazarus, GOAT, Nina Kraviz, Anthony Green, Duke Dumont, The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Solomun, ZZ Ward, Anti-Flag, Caravan Palace, Flatbush Zombies, Deorro, Waxahatchee, Title Fight, Davide Squillace, DJ Falcon, Dum Dum Girls, Austra, Tom Odell, Dixon, Wye Oak, Crosses, Mako, The Preatures, The Bots, Gabba Gabba Heys

 

Saturday, April 12 & 19:

Muse, Queens Of The Stone Age, Skrillex, Pharrell Williams, Lorde, Foster The People, Pet Shop Boys, MGMT, Empire Of The Sun, Fatboy Slim, Nas, Kid Cudi, The Head And The Heart, Sleigh Bells, Cage The Elephant, City And Colour, CHVRCHES, Dillon Francis, Capital Cities, The Naked And Famous, Temples, Mogwai, Warpaint, Solange, Washed Out, Future Islands, Ty Segal, DARKSIDE, Banks, Tiga, Bombay Bicycle Club, Holy Ghost!, Netsky, RL Grime, Galantis, Foxygen, White Lies, Graveyard, The Internet, Laura Maula, The Dismemberment Plan, Headhunterz, Blood Orange, GTA, TJR, Cajmere, Guy Gerber, Nicole Moudaber, MAKJ, Bear Hands, The Magician, Young & Sick, Unlocking The Truth, Saints Of Valory, Carbon Airways, UZ, Syd Arthur, Bicep, Drowners

 

Sunday, April 13 & 20:

Arcade Fire, Beck, Calvin Harris, Neutral Milk Hotel, Disclosure, Lana Del Rey, Motorhead, Alesso, Duck Sauce, Little Dragon, Beady Eye, Flosstradamus, The Toy Dolls, The 1975, Adventure Club, Big Gigantic, Chance The Rapper, Laurent Garnier, Krewella, Rudimental, STRFKR, Fishbone, Trombone Shorty, AlunaGeorge, Art Department, Flight Facilities, Frank Turner, John Newman, Maceo Plex, Superchunk, Bombino, Daughter, Bad Manners, Surfer Blood, Lee Burridge, Poolside, Classixx, Showtek, James Vincent McMorrow, Bo Ningen, Aeroplane, Ratking, Jhene Aiko, J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Factory Floor, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Anna Lunoe, The Martinez Brothers, Scuba, John Beaver

 

 

Tags: , , , , , , ,