Coachella 2014

The schedule for the webcast of the first weekend of the Coachella festival — running this Friday through Saturday — features a number of great acts, including Bryan Ferry, Pet Shop Boys, The Afghan Whigs, The Cult, Fishbone, the just-added Pixies and more. But conspicuously absent? The Replacements, who are playing Friday night.

The festival has been known to add acts to the webcast schedule at the last minute as agreements are hashed out with the artists, so here’s hoping for a last-minute addition of the ‘Mats.

Below you can see the full webcast, which will be streamed over three channels on YouTube (highlights of the festival’s second weekend will be shown on the AXS cable network).

 

CHANNEL 1

 

CHANNEL 2

 

CHANNEL 3

 

Coachella 2014 Weekend 1 webcast schedule:

All times PDT

Friday, April 11
3:30 p.m.: Flatbush Zombies 
3:30 p.m.: ZZ Ward
3:30 p.m.: Jagwar Ma
4:15 p.m.: Grouplove
4:20 p.m.: Wye Oak
5:15 p.m.: MS MR
5:20 p.m.: AFI
6 p.m.: Bastille
6:05 p.m.: ASAP Ferg
6:10 p.m.: GOAT
7 p.m.: The Afghan Whigs
7 p.m.: Kate Nash
7:50 p.m.: Neko Case
8:15 p.m.: Woodkid
8:40 p.m.: Ellie Goulding
9:05 p.m.: Chromeo  (Channel 2)
9:30 p.m.: Broken Bells (Channel 1)
9:30 p.m.: Carnage (Channel 3)
9:55 p.m.: Bryan Ferry  (Channel 2)
10:30 p.m.: Girl Talk (Channel 1)
11 p.m.: The Cult  (Channel 2)
11:20 p.m.: Martin Garrix (Channel 3)
11:30 p.m.: OutKast (Channel 1)
12 a.m.: Anti-Flag (Channel 2)
12:20 a.m.: Zedd (Channel 3)

Saturday, April 12
3:30 p.m.: White Lies (Channel 2)
3:30 p.m.: Bear Hands (Channel 1)
3:30 p.m.: Foxygen (Channel 3)
4:10 p.m.: CHVRCHES (Channel 1)
4:15 p.m.: Temples (Channel 2)
4:30 p.m.: Ty Segall (Channel 3)
5:20 p.m.: The Head and the Heart (Channel 1)
5:30 p.m.: Bombay Bicycle Club (Channel 3)
6:10 p.m.: City and Colour (Channel 2)
6:30 p.m.: Washed Out (Channel 3)
7 p.m.: Capital Cities (Channel 1)
7:05 p.m.: Future Islands (Channel 2)
7:55 p.m.: Lorde (Channel 1)
8 p.m.: Warpaint (Channel 2)
8:45 p.m.: Foster the People (Channel 1)
9 p.m.: Pixies (Channel 2)
9 p.m.: GTA (Channel 3)
9:40 p.m.: Queens of the Stone Age (Channel 1)
9:50 p.m.: MGMT (Channel 2)
9:55 p.m.: Dillon Francis (Channel 3)
10:35 p.m.: Pharrell Williams (Channel 1)
10:55 p.m.: Fatboy Slim (Channel 3)
11:35 p.m.: Pet Shop Boys (Channel 2)
11:35 p.m.: Skrillex (Channel 1)
11:55 p.m.: Empire of the Sun (Channel 3)

Sunday, April 13
3:30 p.m.: Preservation Hall Jazz Band
3:30 p.m.: J. Roddy Walston & The Business
3:30 p.m.: Surfer Blood
4:15 p.m.: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
4:30 p.m.: Frank Turner
5:10 p.m.: Fishbone
5:30 p.m.: Superchunk
6 p.m.: Blood Orange
6 p.m.: Flosstradamus
6:30 p.m.: The 1975
7:15 p.m.: Little Dragon
7:40 p.m.: The Naked and Famous
7:50 p.m.: Alesso
8:30 p.m.: Daughter
8:30 p.m.: Calvin Harris
9 p.m.: Big Gigantic
9:25 p.m.: Beck
9:55 p.m.: Adventure Club
10:10 p.m.: Nas
10:20 p.m.: Arcade Fire
10:45 p.m.: Duck Sauce
11:10 p.m.: Disclosure

 

 

 

Tags: , , , , , , ,